26/04/2018 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Follow-up to the report of the Independent Investigation Body on the allegations of corruption within the Parliamentary Assembly (Doc. 14540)
Amendment  26
In favour 38
Against 76
Abstention 19


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA
LV
ALDE
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Simonas GENTVILAS
LT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
Against
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
Against
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
Against
M. Claude KERN
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV
BG
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Petra STIENEN
NL
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
Abstention
Mr Kostiantyn USOV
UA
EC
Abstention
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC
Abstention
Mr Wojciech BAKUN
PL
EC
Against
M. Józef LESNIAK
PL
EC
Against
Mr Jacek OSUCH
PL
EC
Against
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
Against
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
In favour
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
In favour
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC
In favour
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergiy VLASENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ion POPA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. René DANESI
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Alina-?tefania GORGHIU
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Werner AMON
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
M. Telmo CORREIA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank HEINRICH
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sanja PUTICA
HR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Ondrej BENEŠIK
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Cristina DE PIETRO
IT
FDG
Abstention
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
FDG
Abstention
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
FDG
In favour
Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO
IT
FDG
In favour
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
In favour
Mr Asim MOLLAZADA
AZ
NR
Against
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Abstention
M. André GATTOLIN
FR
NR
Against
Mme Yolaine de COURSON
FR
NR
Against
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
Against
Mme Albane GAILLOT
FR
NR
Against
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
Against
M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE
FR
NR
Against
Mme Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS
FR
NR
Against
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Espen Barth EIDE
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Sabina GLASOVAC
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
Against
Ms Laura PUPPATO
IT
SOC
Abstention
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Marian LUPU
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Eka BESELIA
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
In favour
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
In favour
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Abstention
Ms Inna SUPAC
MD
UEL
Abstention
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
Against