11/10/2018 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Nuclear safety and security in Europe (Doc. 14622)
Amendment  5
In favour 31
Against 84
Abstention 8


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ion APOSTOL
MD
ALDE
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Günter VOGT
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
Abstention
M. Józef LESNIAK
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
Against
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Against
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
Against
Mr Kamil AYDIN
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Arzu ERDEM
TR
EC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
Against
Mr Asim MOLLAZADA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vladyslav GOLUB
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jordi ROCA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michael SVENSSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Martine MERGEN
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Bergţór ÓLASON
IS
EPP/CD
Against
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Milena DAMYANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
FDG
Against
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
FDG
In favour
Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV
AZ
FDG
In favour
Ms Sena Nur ÇELIK
TR
FDG
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
FDG
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
In favour
Mr Mustafa YENEROGLU
TR
FDG
In favour
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI
TR
NR
In favour
Mme Albane GAILLOT
FR
NR
Against
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
Against
M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE
FR
NR
Against
M. Bernard CAZEAU
FR
NR
Against
M. André GATTOLIN
FR
NR
Against
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
Against
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
Against
Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN
NO
SOC
Abstention
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
Against
Mr Espen Barth EIDE
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Susan Elan JONES
UK
SOC
Against
Mr José MONTILLA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Ian MURRAY
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU
CY
SOC
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Georgios MAVROTAS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
In favour
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
M. Paulo PISCO
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Against
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Hisyar ÖZSOY
TR
UEL
Against
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
Against
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Nina KASIMATI
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS
GR
UEL
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Michel BRANDT
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Jiri VALENTA
CZ
UEL
Against
Ms Inna SUPAC
MD
UEL
Abstention