24/01/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The progress of the Assembly's monitoring procedure (January-December 2018) and the periodic review of the honouring of obligations by Iceland and Italy (Doc. 14792)
Amendment  2
In favour 41
Against 15
Abstention 16


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tritan SHEHU
AL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
Against
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Ruben RUBINYAN
AM
NR
In favour
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
In favour
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Abstention
Ms Ulla SANDBÆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Abstention
Mr Jordi XUCLÀ
ES
ALDE
Against
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Abstention
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI
FR
NR
In favour
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
EC
Abstention
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
Abstention
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Simone BILLI
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Francesco BERTI
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Carlo FIDANZA
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Francesco SCOMA
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
Abstention
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
In favour
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
In favour
Ms Emilie Enger MEHL
NO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM
NO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Alexandru Razvan CUC
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC
In favour
Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Jörgen WARBORN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Abstention
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Kamil AYDIN
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Viktor IELENSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Simon RUSSELL
UK
EC
Abstention
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour