24/06/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Third part of the 2019 Ordinary Session (24-28 June 2019) (Doc. 14899)
Urgent Debate 
In favour 46
Against 77
Abstention 13


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Marija GOLUBEVA
LV
ALDE
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Rik DAEMS
BE
ALDE
Against
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV
BG
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Günter VOGT
LI
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
Ms Minna REIJONEN
FI
EC
In favour
Mr Krasimir BOGDANOV
BG
EC
In favour
Lord Simon RUSSELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
EC
In favour
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mr Marek AST
PL
EC
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Grzegorz JANIK
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC
In favour
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
In favour
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
In favour
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrei NASTASE
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Marc SPAUTZ
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Mihail POPSOI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Milena DAMYANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Frank HEINRICH
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Peter BEYER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nikola POPOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Davor Ivo STIER
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
Against
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
NR
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Against
Mr Oleh LIASHKO
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Axel KASSEGGER
AT
NR
Against
Mr Martin HEBNER
DE
NR
Against
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
Against
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Pino CABRAS
IT
NR
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Ms Simona SURIANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
Against
Mr Plamen HRISTOV
BG
NR
Abstention
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
Against
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Espen Barth EIDE
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA
MD
SOC
Against
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
Against
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
Against
M. Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR
RO
SOC
Against
Ms Marija Maja CATOVIC
ME
SOC
Against
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU
CY
SOC
Against
Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN
NO
SOC
Abstention
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Abstention
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
Abstention
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Liviu-Marian POP
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
M. Paulo PISCO
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Michel BRANDT
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Ms Violeta TOMIC
SI
UEL
Against
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
Mr Jiri VALENTA
CZ
UEL
Abstention
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Hisyar ÖZSOY
TR
UEL
Against
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
Against