27/06/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Post-monitoring dialogue with Bulgaria (Doc. 14904)
Resolution 
In favour 51
Against 16
Abstention 9


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Sos AVETISYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Mr Kamil AYDIN
TR
NR
In favour
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN
RU
NR
Abstention
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mme Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Krasimir BOGDANOV
BG
EC
Against
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Jiri BURIAN
CZ
EC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON
SE
EC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mme Milena DAMYANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrey EPISHIN
RU
NR
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
In favour
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Abstention
M. André GATTOLIN
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
In favour
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Plamen HRISTOV
BG
NR
Against
Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV
BG
ALDE
Against
Mr Hovhannes IGITYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Mr Mudassar KAPUR
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV
RU
NR
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tatiana LEBEDEVA
RU
NR
In favour
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Asim MOLLAZADA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marco NICOLINI
SM
UEL
Abstention
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
EC
Against
Ms Oksana PUSHKINA
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Irina RODNINA
RU
NR
In favour
Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Ruben RUBINYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olga STAROSTINA
RU
NR
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
In favour
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
Against
Mr Raivo TAMM
EE
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Günter VOGT
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
NR
Abstention
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
FDG
In favour