03/10/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Saving lives in the Mediterranean Sea: the need for an urgent response (Doc. 14971)
Amendment  5
In favour 54
Against 67
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
In favour
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
In favour
Ms Zdenka HAMOUSOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Ms Petra STIENEN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Stefan ZRINZO AZZOPARDI
MT
SOC
In favour
Mr Elshad HASANOV
AZ
NR
In favour
Ms Shpresa HADRI
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
In favour
Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER
DE
NR
In favour
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Koloman BRENNER
HU
NR
In favour
Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Simone BILLI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Fabio DI MICCO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Carmelo MIFSUD BONNICI
MT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV
RU
NR
In favour
Ms Elena SEROVA
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Roman ROMANENKO
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN
RU
NR
In favour
Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Bob De BRABANDERE
BE
NR
In favour
Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Tom van GRIEKEN
BE
NR
In favour
Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ruth GOŃI
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gonzalo ROBLES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN
FI
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR
TR
NR
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hisyar ÖZSOY
TR
UEL
Against
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
Against
Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON
SE
SOC
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Regina BASTOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Ian MURRAY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
Against
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
Against
M. Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR
RO
SOC
Against
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Susan Elan JONES
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
Against
M. Bernard CAZEAU
FR
ALDE
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
Against
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Monika MÜHLWERTH
AT
NR
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Peter BEYER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paul GAVAN
IE
UEL
Against
Mme Zita GURMAI
HU
SOC
Against
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA
TR
NR
Against
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI
FR
ALDE
Against
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
ALDE
Against
Ms Minna REIJONEN
FI
EC
Against
Mr Andrian CANDU
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Daniel Toft JAKOBSEN
DK
SOC
Against
M. Simon MOUTQUIN
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO
ES
UEL
Against
Ms Susana SUMELZO
ES
SOC
Against
Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Margreet De BOER
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
Abstention
M. Gusty GRAAS
LU
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
DK
EC
Abstention
Mr Rik DAEMS
BE
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
NR
Abstention
Mme Mňnica BONELL
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Hilkka KEMPPI
FI
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Vladimir BLOTSKIY
RU
UEL
Abstention