03/10/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Saving lives in the Mediterranean Sea: the need for an urgent response (Doc. 14971)
Amendment  2
In favour 80
Against 40
Abstention 12


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Gonzalo ROBLES
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gusty GRAAS
LU
ALDE
In favour
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN
FI
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
In favour
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Hisyar ÖZSOY
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Regina BASTOS
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ian MURRAY
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
In favour
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
M. Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Ms Petra STIENEN
NL
ALDE
In favour
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Susan Elan JONES
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard CAZEAU
FR
ALDE
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Shpresa HADRI
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Peter BEYER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER
DE
NR
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Zita GURMAI
HU
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Thomas PRINGLE
IE
UEL
In favour
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Mňnica BONELL
AD
ALDE
In favour
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
In favour
Ms Hilkka KEMPPI
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrian CANDU
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Daniel Toft JAKOBSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Simon MOUTQUIN
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO
ES
UEL
In favour
Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Susana SUMELZO
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Ruth GOŃI
ES
ALDE
In favour
Ms Margreet De BOER
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr George KATROUGALOS
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS
GR
UEL
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
DK
EC
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Against
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR
TR
NR
Against
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
NR
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
NR
Against
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Stefan ZRINZO AZZOPARDI
MT
SOC
Against
Mr Elshad HASANOV
AZ
NR
Against
Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
Against
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
Against
Ms Monika MÜHLWERTH
AT
NR
Against
Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Simone BILLI
IT
NR
Against
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Fabio DI MICCO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
NR
Against
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
Mr Carmelo MIFSUD BONNICI
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV
RU
NR
Against
Ms Elena SEROVA
RU
NR
Against
Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA
RU
NR
Against
Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN
RU
NR
Against
Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV
RU
NR
Against
Mr Bob De BRABANDERE
BE
NR
Against
Mr Tom van GRIEKEN
BE
NR
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
Abstention
Mr Rik DAEMS
BE
ALDE
Abstention
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Abstention
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Ms Zdenka HAMOUSOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Paul GAVAN
IE
UEL
Abstention
Mr Koloman BRENNER
HU
NR
Abstention
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA
TR
NR
Abstention
Mr Vladimir BLOTSKIY
RU
UEL
Abstention
Mr Roman ROMANENKO
RU
NR
Abstention