03/10/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Obstetrical and gynaecological violence (Doc. 14965)
Resolution 
In favour 53
Against 3
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Abstention
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Andon DONCHEV
BG
NR
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
Abstention
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Zdenka HAMOUSOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
Against
Mr Martin HEBNER
DE
NR
Abstention
Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Mr Simone BILLI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
M. Gusty GRAAS
LU
ALDE
In favour
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
In favour
Mme Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Doina GHERMAN
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sanja PAVICEVIC
ME
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Vladimir BLOTSKIY
RU
UEL
Abstention
Mr Roman ROMANENKO
RU
NR
Abstention
Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA
RU
NR
Abstention
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
In favour
Mr Adnan DIBRANI
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Arin KARAPET
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI
TR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Susan Elan JONES
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Vernon COAKER
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
In favour
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
In favour