29/01/2020 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Complementary joint procedure between the Committee of Ministers and the Parliamentary Assembly in response to a serious violation by a member State of its statutory obligations (Doc. 15024)
Amendment  21
In favour 41
Against 87
Abstention 9


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Marija GOLUBEVA
LV
ALDE
In favour
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maryna BARDINA
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lesia ZABURANNA
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
M. Claude KERN
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
Against
Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI
FR
ALDE
Against
M. Dimitri HOUBRON
FR
ALDE
Against
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
ALDE
Against
Mme Mňnica BONELL
AD
ALDE
Against
M. Olivier FRANÇAIS
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC/DA
Abstention
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC/DA
Abstention
Mr Boleslaw PIECHA
PL
EC/DA
Abstention
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC/DA
Abstention
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC/DA
Against
Ms Olena KHOMENKO
UA
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Mika NIIKKO
FI
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Marc BERNHARD
DE
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Martin HEBNER
DE
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC/DA
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Arin KARAPET
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lesia VASYLENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Karin BROUWERS
BE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Claude WISELER
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND
HU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Charles JUILLARD
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. Eric STRAUMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Reinhold LOPATKA
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV
AZ
NR
Abstention
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIC BURSAC
BA
NR
Against
Ms Irina RODNINA
RU
NR
Against
Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA
RU
NR
Against
Mr Yury OLEINIKOV
RU
NR
Against
Mr Sergey KISLYAK
RU
NR
Against
Mr Andrey EPISHIN
RU
NR
Against
Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA
RU
NR
Against
Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN
RU
NR
Against
Mr Tibor BANA
HU
NR
Against
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
NR
Against
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI
IT
NR
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
NR
Against
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
NR
Against
Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA
RU
NR
Against
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
NR
Against
Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY
RU
NR
Against
Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER
TR
NR
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Luboš BLAHA
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU
CY
SOC
In favour
Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Krzysztof SMISZEK
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
Against
Lord Don TOUHIG
UK
SOC
Against
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI
IT
SOC
Against
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
Against
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Inka HOPSU
FI
SOC
Against
Mr George PAPANDREOU
GR
SOC
Against
M. Claude HAAGEN
LU
SOC
Against
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
Against
M. Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI
SM
SOC
Against
Mme Ada MARRA
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
Abstention
Mr Jussi SARAMO
FI
UEL
Against
Mr Nikolai RYZHAK
RU
UEL
Against
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Marco NICOLINI
SM
UEL
Against
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
Against
Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against