29/01/2020 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Complementary joint procedure between the Committee of Ministers and the Parliamentary Assembly in response to a serious violation by a member State of its statutory obligations (Doc. 15024)
Amendment  1
In favour 112
Against 24
Abstention 15


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Mme Isabelle RAUCH
FR
ALDE
In favour
M. Claude KERN
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Mňnica BONELL
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Paulien GEERDINK
NL
ALDE
In favour
M. Olivier FRANÇAIS
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Dimitri HOUBRON
FR
ALDE
Against
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
ALDE
Against
Ms Maryna BARDINA
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Marija GOLUBEVA
LV
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Lesia ZABURANNA
UA
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Olena KHOMENKO
UA
EC/DA
Abstention
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC/DA
Abstention
Mr Marc BERNHARD
DE
EC/DA
Against
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
EC/DA
Against
Mr Boleslaw PIECHA
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC/DA
Against
Mr Mika NIIKKO
FI
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Martin HEBNER
DE
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Arin KARAPET
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lesia VASYLENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Charles JUILLARD
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Claude WISELER
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Eric STRAUMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND
HU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Karin BROUWERS
BE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Dmytro LUBINETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Reinhold LOPATKA
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Petr TOLSTOI
RU
NR
Abstention
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
NR
Against
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
NR
Against
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
NR
Against
Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN
RU
NR
Against
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
Against
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
NR
Against
Ms Irina RODNINA
RU
NR
In favour
Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Yury OLEINIKOV
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Sergey KISLYAK
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Andrey EPISHIN
RU
NR
In favour
Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Tibor BANA
HU
NR
In favour
Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIC BURSAC
BA
NR
In favour
Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER
TR
NR
Against
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Tommy SHEPPARD
UK
NR
In favour
Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Luboš BLAHA
SK
SOC
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU
CY
SOC
In favour
Mr Vlad BATRINCEA
MD
SOC
In favour
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
In favour
M. Claude HAAGEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr George PAPANDREOU
GR
SOC
In favour
Mme Ada MARRA
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Krzysztof SMISZEK
PL
SOC
In favour
M. Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI
SM
SOC
In favour
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
In favour
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Inka HOPSU
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
Against
Lord Don TOUHIG
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE
GE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Gaik VARTANEAN
MD
SOC
Abstention
Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO
UA
SOC
Abstention
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
In favour
Mr Jussi SARAMO
FI
UEL
In favour
Mr Nikolai RYZHAK
RU
UEL
In favour
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Ms Gökay AKBULUT
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Marco NICOLINI
SM
UEL
In favour
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour