29/01/2020 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the parliamentary delegation of the Russian Federation (Doc. 15050)
Amendment  18
In favour 44
Against 87
Abstention 5


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
Against
M. Mikayel MELKUMYAN
AM
EC/DA
Against
Mr Ruben RUBINYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sos AVETISYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
EC/DA
Abstention
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC/DA
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC/DA
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Asim MOLLAZADA
AZ
EC/DA
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC/DA
Against
Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV
AZ
NR
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
M. Olivier FRANÇAIS
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Ada MARRA
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Charles JUILLARD
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU
CY
SOC
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin HEBNER
DE
EC/DA
Abstention
Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gonzalo ROBLES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Inka HOPSU
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Jussi SARAMO
FI
UEL
Against
Mr Mika NIIKKO
FI
EC/DA
Abstention
M. Eric STRAUMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI
FR
ALDE
Against
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
ALDE
Against
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
ALDE
Against
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Isabelle RAUCH
FR
ALDE
Against
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Irakli BERAIA
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr George PAPANDREOU
GR
SOC
Against
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
EC/DA
Against
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
EC/DA
Against
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI
IT
EC/DA
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Claude WISELER
LU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Claude HAAGEN
LU
SOC
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marija GOLUBEVA
LV
ALDE
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
Against
Mr Liviu VOVC
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gaik VARTANEAN
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Andrian CANDU
MD
SOC
Against
Ms Paulien GEERDINK
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Emilie Enger MEHL
NO
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
Against
Mr Tomasz LATOS
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Kazimierz MATUSZNY
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Boleslaw PIECHA
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Boguslaw SONIK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC/DA
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ
RS
NR
Against
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
Mr Arin KARAPET
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Luboš BLAHA
SK
SOC
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC/DA
Against
Mr Marco NICOLINI
SM
UEL
Against
M. Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER
TR
NR
Against
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Maryna BARDINA
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lesia ZABURANNA
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lesia VASYLENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dmytro LUBINETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena KHOMENKO
UA
EC/DA
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC/DA
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
Against